Shree Thakurdwara Balika Vidyalaya
Your Subtitle text

Teachers


                       
Department of Social Studies
1. Ms. Anju Chaturvedi (H.O.D.) T.G.T.  04/08/1971 01/07/2008 Trained Confirmed  N/A
2. Ms. Maya Singh T.G.T. 23/06/1968
01/07/2000 Trained Confirmed N/A
3. Ms. Geeta Khanna P.G.T.
08/06/1974
02/07/2001 Trained Confirmed
N/A
4. Ms. Bhawna Sharma T.G.T. 11/01/1975 01/07/2002 Trained Confirmed N/A
5. Ms. Mamta Rani T.G.T. 14/07/1974 01/07/2008 Trained Confirmed N/A
6. Ms. Shalini Agarwal T.G.T. 18/11/1963 01/05/2010 Trained Confirmed N/A
7. Ms. Neelam Singh T.G.T. 20/06/1979 01/07/2011 Trained Confirmed N/A
9. Ms. Shalu Gambhir  T.G.T. 21/03/1977 01/07/2016  Trained  Confirmed N/A 
11. Ms. Parul Sharma T.G.T. 02/10/1988 02/04/2018 Trained Probation N/A
12. Ms. Bhawna Sharma T.G.T. 02/10/1985 02/04/2018 Trained  Probation N/A
13. Ms. Divya Agarwal T.G.T.  31/01/1982 01/05/2018 Trained Probation N/A
Department of Commerce
1. Ms. Deepika Agarwal (H.O.D.) P.G.T. 18/05/1971 24/07/2000 Trained Confirmed N/A
2. Dr.(Ms.) Himani Agarwal P.G.T. 04/01/1979 01/07/2009 Trained Confirmed N/A
3. Ms. Sandhya Singh P.G.T. 07/01/1984 01/07/2012 Trained Confirmed N/A
4. Ms. Shelly Arora P.G.T. 02/12/1981 01/07/2012 Trained Confirmed N/A
5. Ms. Parul Sirohi P.G.T. 16/10/1982 01/07/2012 Trained Confirmed N/A
6. Ms. Namrata Arora P.G.T. 05/02/1983 01/05/2013 Trained Confirmed N/A
7. Ms. Ruchi Bansal P.G.T.  12/05/1980  02/08/2013 Trained  Confirmed  N/A 
8. Dr. (Ms.) Divya Sadika  P.G.T. 01/03/1982  01/07/2015 Trained  Confirmed  N/A
9. Ms. Preeti Garg T.G.T. 04/01/1983 01/08/2015  Trained Confirmed  N/A
10. Ms. Jyoti Jain P.G.T.  26/02/1980 02/04/2018 Trained Probation  N/A 
Department of Computers
1. Ms. Beenu Garg (H.O.D.) P.G.T. 10/07/1978 01/07/2003 Trained Confirmed N/A
2. Ms. Seema Gupta P.G.T. 07/10/1977 01/07/2007 Trained Confirmed N/A
3.
Ms. Anushri Bora T.G.T. 18/07/1987 01/05/2010 Trained Confirmed N/A
4. Ms. Neha Sharma T.G.T.
09/07/1988 01/05/2013 Trained Confirmed N/A
5. Ms. Chhavi Kartikeya T.G.T. 19/10/1981 01/07/2013 Trained Confirmed N/A
6. Ms. Shweta Bansal T.G.T.
02/04/1989
01/07/2014
Trained
Confirmed
N/A
7. Ms. Komal Gupta T.G.T. 29/01/1991 02/04/2018 Trained  Probation N/A
8. Ms. Seema Kanojia  T.G.T. 08/06/1983 02/04/2018 Trained Probation N/A
9.  Ms. Neha Gupta T.G.T. 29/01/1984 02/04/2018 Trained  Probation N/A 
Department of Physical Education
1. Ms. Anita Tyagi (H.O.D.) P.G.T. 05/07/1980 01/07/2008 Trained Confirmed N/A
2. Ms. Preeti Sharma T.G.T. 10/10/1971 01/07/2011 Trained Confirmed N/A
3. Ms. Priyanka Pandey T.G.T.  29/10/1988 01/09/2016 Trained  Confirmed N/A
 Department of Music
1. Ms. Rachna Varshney (H.O.D.) P.G.T. 08/12/1977 01/07/2000 Trained Confirmed N/A
2. Ms. Rachna Sharma T.G.T. 18/08/1976 02/07/2004 Trained Confirmed N/A
3. Ms. Neha Sharma
T.G.T. 05/10/1980
01/07/2014 Trained Confirmed N/A
Department of Home Science
1. Ms. Parul Martin P.G.T. 14/07/1983 08/07/2013 Trained Confirmed  N/A
Department of Commercial Art
1. Ms. Deepa Srivastava P.G.T. 13/10/1976 01/07/2008 Trained Confirmed N/A
Department of Art & Craft
1. Ms. Shikha Sharma T.G.T. 26/07/1974 16/07/2001 Trained Confirmed N/A
2. Ms. Sonal Sharma T.G.T. 10/04/1979 01/04/2006 Trained Confirmed N/A
3. Ms. Manju Verma T.G.T. 31/12/1968 01/07/2015 Trained   Confirmed N/A
Department of Fashion Studies
1. Ms. Bharti Rekhi P.G.T.  27/10/1979 01/07/2014 Trained Confirmed N/A
Our Supporting Staff
Library
1. Ms. Renuka Sharma (Sr.)
2. Ms. Anita Yadav (Jr.)
3. Ms. Sneha Arora Garg (Asstt.)
Lab Assistant
1. Ms. Baljeet Kaur
2. Ms. Neha Sharma
3. Ms. Avantika Dixit
First Aid Room
1. Ms. Anjana Tyagi
Receptionist
1. Ms. Divya Vohra
2. Ms. Pinky Singhal
Fee Counter
1. Ms. Lovely
2.      Ms. Shikha Tyagi
3. Ms. Shalini Tanwar                                              
                       
Web Hosting Companies